关注微信领 资料

百门课程¥0元


80万+已关注

2014中考英语试题之单项选择(感叹句)

2015-01-16 15:33:40来源:网络

  中考真题是中考复习中最重要的复习资料之一,通过对历年真题的分析,同学们可以找出中考常考的考点和一些答题技巧。新东方在线中考网为了方便中考复习,对2014中考试题进行了分类整理,希望对大家有帮助。下面是《2014中考英语试题之单项选择(感叹句)》。

  2014中考英语试题之单项选择(感叹句)

  【2014铜仁】—_______ sweet music! Do you like it?

  —Mm, it _______ beautiful!

  A. How; listens B. How a; sounds C. What a; listens D. What; sounds

  【答案】D

  【2014连云港】—The six students from Lianyungang got the first prize in the Chinese Characters

  Dictation Com­petition in Jiangsu.

  —_______ exciting news it is!

  A. What B. How C. What an D. How an

  【答案】A

  【2014年临沂】_______ delicious these beef noodles are!

  A. What B. How C. What a D. How a

  【答案】B

  【2014甘肃白银】Look! ______ happily the chil dren are playing over there!

  A. How B. What C. What a D. How a

  【答案】A

  【2014年烟台】______ honest man he is!

  A. What B. W hat an C. How D. How an

  【答案】B

  【2014滨州】—_______ interesting the film is!

  —Yes. I have seen it twice.

  A. What B. How C. What an D. How an

  【答案】B

  【2014聊城】______ weather it is! We can go boating on the Dongchang Lake.

  A. How bad B. How good C. What good D. What bad

  【答案】C

  【2014东营】—_______ fantastic documentary it is!

  —Do you mean the hot film “Diaoyu Island----The Truth”?

  A. How B. How a C. What D. What a

  【答案】D

  【2014苏州】_______role she played in the movie! That’s why she has a lot of fans.

  A. How interesting B. How an interesting

  C. What interesting D. What an interesting

  【答案】D

  【2014陕西】Look! Laura is getting the first place. fast runner she is!

  A. How B. What C. How a D. What a

  【答案】D

  【2014南京】—____ brave Zhang Hua is!

  —Yes. He helped his neighbour, Mrs. Sun out of the fire.

  A. What a B. How C. How a D. What

  【答案】B

  【2014鄂州】—A number of people _______ killed by the terrorists at the Urumqi train station.

  —_______ terrible it is!

  A. were; How B. was; How C. were; What D. was; What

  【答案】A

  【2014湖北咸宁】—______ sweet music!

  —And I really like the Voice of China TV programs.

  A. What B. What a C. How D. How a

  【答案】A

  【2014长沙】______ nervous the girl was! She could not fall asleep all night.

  A. What B. What a C. How

  【答案】C

  新东方在线中考网将第一时间发布2015最新中考动态、中考体育、2015中考分数线,敬请关注。

为你特别匹配的中考超值课程,快速提分先人一步!
  • 中考全程班

    专项拔高,解题有技巧

    亮点:超值课程,仅需9块9。

    查看详情
  • 中考全程班

    2019初中秋季课程

    知识、能力、思维全面提升

    查看详情
  • 西游记测试

    《西游记》知识大闯关

    《西游记》是中小学生必读的名著之一,亦是语文文学常识题中经常出现的考点之一。

    立即测试
  • 2019中考一对一

    新东方在线初中一对一定制学习提升方案

    适合人群:7-9年级学生

    直击考试重点难点 快速了解学习薄弱环节

    查看详情
  • 初中听口超能集训营(上)

    中考英语词汇测试

    40道题测一测你初中单词都掌握了吗?

    查看详情
更多>>
更多课程>>
更多>>
更多内容
更多>>

专项拔高,解题有技巧

超值课程,仅需9块9。

立即抢购
更多>>
更多公开课>>
更多>>
更多课程>>